Technical Committees

  • IGIP-ICL Program Committee

    michael_auer

     

    Michael Auer – Chair

    Professor, Carinthia University of Applied Science

    President, IGIP

    pavel_andres

     

    Pavel Andres

    Head of the Department of Engineering Pedagogy

    Czech Technical University in Prague, Masaryk Institute of Advanced Studies

    danilo_garbi_zutin

     

    Danilo Garbi Zutin

    IGIP Secretary General

    david_guralnick

     

    David Guralnick

    President – Kaleidoscope Learning

    President – International E-Learning Association

    barbara_kerr

     

    Barbara Kerr

    Faculty Development Officer

    University of Ontario Institute of Technology

    eleonore_lickl

     

    Eleonore Lickl

    Professor, Vocational and Technical College for Chemical Industry, Vienna

    Professor, University of Teacher Education Styria, Graz

    andreas_pester

     

    Andreas Pester

    Vice-Dean School of Engineering & IT

    Carinthia University of Applied Sciences

    tatiana_polyakova

     

    Tatiana Polyakova

    Head of the Foreign Language Department

    Moscow Automobile & Road Construction State Technical University

    teresa_restivo

     

    Teresa Restivo

    Professor, Faculty of Engineering

    University of Porto

    tiia_ruutmann

     

    Tiia Ruutmann

    Head of Estonian Centre for Engineering Pedagogy

    Associate Professor, Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia

    doru_ursutiu

     

    Doru Ursutiu

    President of IAOE, Manager of Creativity Laboratory of CVTC

    University “Transilvania” of Brasov

    axel_zafoschnig

     

    Axel Zafoschnig

    VET Chief Inspector

    Ministry of Education Austria

     
    IFEES Program Committee

    Francoise-Come

     

    Jose Carlos Quadrado

    Chair, IFEES Program Committee

    Ivan Esparragoza

     

    Ivan Esparragoza

     

     

    myongsook_oh

     

    Myongsook Susan Oh

     

    Jose Carlos Quadrado

     

    Francoise Come

     

     
    GEDC Program Committee

    Peter Jimack

     

    Peter Jimack – Chair

    University of Leads

    Yousef Abdel-Magid

     

    Yousef Abdel Magid

    Petroleum Institute, Abu Dhabi

    peter_kilpatrick

     

    Peter Kilpatrick

    Notre Dame University, Indiana

    Sunil Kumar

     

    Sunil Kumar

    New York University – Abu Dhabi

    george_nasr

     

    George Nasr

    Lebanese American University

    monique_simon

     

    Monique Simon

    TOTAL

    laura_steinberg

     

    Laura Steinberg

    Syracuse University

     
    Global Student Forum Program Committee

    aswin_karthik

     

    Aswin Karthik – Chair

    TU Dortmund University

    alexandra_semaan

     

    Alexandra Semaan

    American University in Dubai

    claudio_freitas

     

    Claudio Freitas

    Hitachi Automotive Systems

     
    IIDEA Program Committee

    jennifer_deboer

     

    Jennifer DeBoer

    Postdoctoral Research Associate, MIT

    Co-Director, IIDEA

    Erik de Graaff

     

    Erik de Graaff

    Professor, Aalborg University

    Co-Director, IIDEA

     
    IEEE Symposium

    maryam_althani

     

    Maryam Al Thani

    Senior Manager, DEWA

    IEEE UAE Section Chair

     
    ABET Symposium

    michael_milligan

     

    Michael Milligan

    Executive Director, ABET

    rochelle_williams

     

    Rochelle Williams

    Senior Manager, ABET

     
     

    fix logo

     

    newfooter